Sigourney United Methodist Church
Saturday, May 26, 2018

Weekly Ministry Assignments (Church Servants)

Weekly Ministry Assignments thru June 24 

 
Sunday, May 6  Ushers:  Carl Mohr & Earl Jones; Sound: Don Lane; Children's Sermon:  8:30 a.m. Pastor Shannon, 10:45 a.m. Jill Sande; Video Projection People:  8:30 a.m. Casey Jarmes; 10:45 a.m.  Casey Jarmes; Acolytes: 8:30 a.m. Autumn Belvel & Hope deRegnier; 10:45 a.m.  Brock Alderson & Hannah Alderson;  After-Church Refreshments:  Sherry Luers.
 
 
 
 
Sunday, May 13  Ushers:  Don Borts & Doug deRegnier; Sound: Gary Jarmes; Children's Sermon:  8:30 a.m.  Pastor Shannon, 10:45 a.m. Jaci Jarmes; Video Projection People:  8:30 a.m. Crystal Hornback, 10:45 a.m. Bev Bucklin; Acolytes:  8:30 a.m.  Nile Glandon & Rex Flynn; 10:45 a.m. Levi Dehne & Gabi Dehne; After-Church Refreshments: Mother's Day & Honoring of Graduates.
 
Sunday, May 20  Ushers:  Alex Schwenke & Jeff Hinnah; Sound:  Allan Glandon; Children's Sermon:  8:30 a.m. Pastor Shannon, 10:45 a.m. Chris Carter; Video Projection People:  8:30 a.m.  Jan Parcell, 10:45 Pat Lane;  Acolytes:  8:30 a.m. Clay Morse & Isabelle Ireland, 10:45 a.m. Matt Brainard & Drew Dobbins; After-Church Refreshments:  Beth terFehn
 
Sunday, May 27  Ushers:  Gary Wallerich & Ken Bucklin; Sound: Don Lane; Children's Sermon:  8:30 a.m.  Pastor Shannon, 10:45 a.m. Beth terFehn; Video Projection People:  8:30 a.m. Maddie Hornback, 10:45 a.m. LaVonne Bloem; Acolytes:  8:30 a.m. Madelynn Hornback & Brianna Belvel; 10:45 a.m. Cooper Moore & Jacob Moore; After-Church Refreshments: MEMORIAL DAY - no refreshments.
 
Sunday, June 3  Ushers:  David Witte & Jaime Pascual; Sound:  Gary Jarmes; Children's Sermon:  8:30 a.m. Pastor Shannon, 10:45 a.m. Jeff Hinnah; Video Projection People:  8:30 a.m.  ________, 10:45 ________;  Acolytes:  8:30 a.m. Makenzie Belvel & Autumn Belvel,  10:45 a.m. Brock Alderson & Hannah Alderson; After-Church Refreshments:  SUMMER - no refreshments
 
Sunday, June 10  Ushers:  Merle Lane & Myron Luers; Sound: Allan Glandon; Children's Sermon:  8:30 a.m.  Pastor Shannon, 10:45 a.m. Kelly Mousel; Video Projection People:  8:30 a.m. ________, 10:45 a.m. ________; Acolytes:  8:30 a.m. Hope deRegnier & Nile Glandon; 10:45 a.m. Levi Dehne & Gabi Dehne; After-Church Refreshments: SUMMER - no refreshments
 
 
 
Sunday, June 17
 
 
 
Ushers:  Randy Miller & Lyle Donald; Sound: Don Lane; Children's Sermon:  8:30 a.m.  Pastor Shannon, 10:45 a.m. Phil Buschmann; Video Projection People:  8:30 a.m. ________, 10:45 a.m. ________; Acolytes:  8:30 a.m. __________; 10:45 a.m. __________; After-Church Refreshments: SUMMER - no refreshments
 
Sunday, June 24 
 
 
Ushers:  Rick Foust & Roger Fritchen; Sound: Gary Jarmes; Children's Sermon:  8:30 a.m.  Pastor Shannon, 10:45 a.m. Crystal Hornback; Video Projection People:  8:30 a.m. ________, 10:45 a.m. ________; Acolytes:  8:30 a.m. __________; 10:45 a.m. __________; After-Church Refreshments: SUMMER - no refreshments